Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd Products: drum, winch, traction seat, gear
Home > Lebus Grooved Drum >

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting

Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-311-87676160

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting

Brand Name : Lebus
Model Number : LBSS-DN8-L480
Certification : DNV, ABS, GL, LR, BV, CCS, RINA, NK,
Place of Origin : Hebei,China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Depend the parameter and quatity
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 Pieces/Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 10 to 20 work days, depends on order amount and specification
Packaging Details : Export wooden case
Grooving Type : special lebus grooves
Port : Tianjin or Qingdao
Sling Type : Armoured cable
Color : As customer requirments
rotation direction : Lefthand
Drum material : Aluminium
Sleeve material : Polymeric materials
Link mode : Bolt link
Contact Now

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting


Technical parameters:

No:Wire diameter(mm):Rotation
direction
Grooved drum
diameter(mm)

Width between

the flanges(mm)

LayersRope capacity(m)
15Lefthand80150318
212Lefthand150280219
324Righthand300300443
432Lefthand5004606127
542Righthand8007508360
658Righthand1100100081800


Product material:
Polymer nylon, carbon steel, alloy steel, aluminum, all kinds of high-strength steel Q390 Q420 Q460 Q690 A709Gr50 S420N S460N SM490B DH32 AH36 DH36 NM500, etc
Supply standard: GB, American Standard AISI, ASME, ASTM, Japanese standard JIS / German standard DIN, standard NF, British standard BS, European standard EN, etc.
Shipboard has been certified: DNV, ABS, GL, LR, BV, CCS, RINA, NK, KR, etc.

Processing equipment: CNC machining center

Lebus Sleeve working Temperature: -25~+40 Centigrad

Product structure:

Winch grooved sleeves:
LBS grooved sleeves can be placed over smooth and ungrooved drums – suitable for modification or replacement of drum. It is usually cheaper to replace a worn out sleeve instead of replacing or repairing the complete drum assembly.
Split-sleeve system structure:
Split-sleeve consists of a pair of outer shells that are bolted or welded onto a smooth drum,The split sleeve is composed of spiral groove and parallel groove, the groove design conforms to the specified wire rope structure, diameter and length.Compared with cordless groove (smooth) drum and helical groove drum.
LBS grooved drum has obvious advantages in multilayer spooling. It can be widely used in the heavy lifting and compact working conditions.


Product advantage:
Lebus grooved drum, solved the problem of bitten rope in wire rope winding process. Lebus groove
system makes the winding of wire rope smooth, and the load of each layer evenly distributed,the technology greatly prolong the service life of wire rope, extend the service life of wire rope can be more than 500%, reduce the wire rope damage, improves the safety of the operation of the equipment, and reduces the problem of mechanical equipment shutdown for changing rope.

FAQ:

Q1:What's your terms of payment?
A. T/T 50% deposit and 50% before delivery. we will show you the photos of products and packages before your pay the balance.

Q2:What's your terms of delivery?
A. EXW, FOB CIF CFR etc

Q3:How about your delivery time?
A. Generally,it will take about 10-30 days after receive your advance payment.The specfit delivery time depends on your order.quantitty.

Q4:Can you produce according to the samples?
A. Yes, we can produce by your sample and technical drawings, we can build mold and fixtures.

Q5: What's your sample policy?
A. We can supply sample, but the customer have to pay the sample cost and courier cost.

Q6: Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A. Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.























China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0