Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd Products: drum, winch, traction seat, gear
Home > Lebus Grooved Drum >

Diameter 830 And Length 1150 Lebus Grooved Drum Black Lebus Split Sleeves

Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-311-87676160

Diameter 830 And Length 1150 Lebus Grooved Drum Black Lebus Split Sleeves

Brand Name : LBS
Model Number : DN12-D830-L1150
Certification : ISO9000 GJB
Place of Origin : Hebei prov,China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : based on material and demensions
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 250 sets per month
Delivery Time : 25-30 work days after received payments
Packaging Details : standard export case
Name : drum sleeves and drum shells
Material : Nylon or steel
groove : helical or lebus
processing equipemnt : CNC center
color : red beige or black
OEM/ODM : Yes
Contact Now

Title:Diameter 830 and Length 1150 Black Lebus Split sleeves

Important details:

Grooved split sleeves that can be placed over smooth,ungrooved drums-good for retrofitting and for applications where drums may require replacing in future. The drum sleeves ’design based on your drum’s technical parameters as following:

1. rotation direction

2. wire rope diameter and length

3. drum outer diameter and width between the fanges

4. groove type:helical and lebus

5. assembly type: bolted or plug welded.

No:Wire diameter(mm):Rotation
direction
drum outer
diameter(mm)

Width between

the flanges(mm)

LayersRope capacity(m)
16Lefthand180200330
212Lefthand150280219
315Righthand400300450
432Lefthand7009206200
535Righthand80011008420
644Righthand1100142081800

Our company:

1.We can produce drums and drum sleeves of all sizes.

2.Our products have been exported to overseas for many years, and we obtain domestic and foreign customers alike with product’s good quality and well-designed sevice.

3.We can manufacture groove pitch according to your wire rope diameter. In order to make rope run properly,certain parameters of drums must be met.

Technical details:

the drum flanges must be perpendicular to the drum barrel at all times,even under loaded conditions.
there must be sufficient tension on the wire rope to hold the wire firmly in the groove and keep it from skipping grooves or “back tracking”.
the fleet angle must be kept between 0.25° and 1.25°.
the wire rope must be anti-rotating.

when the wire rope released from the drum is wound to the fixed pulley, the center of the fixed pulley must be the center between the falnges.


Application conditions:

  • the split-type lebus groove generally can be mounted on a smooth, grooveless drum-for for retrofit or where the drum needs to be replaced.
  • The split -type sleeve system consists of a pair of outer casings that are bolted or assembled on a smooth light cylinder, so that the outer surface of the cylinder becomes a grooved form, and the split sleeve is composed of a spiral groove and a parallel groove, and the groove is formed. The design conforms to the specific rope structure, diameter and length.
  • FAQ:

    Q1:What's your terms of payment?

    A. T/T 50% deposit and 50% before delivery. we will show you the photos of products and packages before your pay the balance.

    Q2:What's your terms of delivery?

    A. EXW, FOB CIF CFR etc


    Q3:How about your delivery time?

    A. Generally,it will take about 10-30 days after receive your advance payment.The specfit delivery time depends on your order.quantitty.

    Q4:Can you produce according to the samples?

    A. Yes, we can produce by your sample and technical drawings, we can build mold and fixtures.


    Q5: What's your sample policy?

    A. We can supply sample, but the customer have to pay the sample cost and courier cost.


    Q6: Do you test all your goods before delivery?

    A. Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.




Product Tags:

rope winch drum

      

electric hoist winch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Diameter 830 And Length 1150 Lebus Grooved Drum Black Lebus Split Sleeves Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0